Theta Chi Chapter Officers

                        Fall 2015 Theta Chi Executive Council

 

President: Adam Sickley ’16

Peru, IL

ADAM SICKLEY

Executive Vice President: Adam Graves ’16

Omaha, NE

ADAM GRAVES

VP of Health and Safety: Mitchell Torborg ’17

St. Cloud, MN

MITCHELL TORBORG

Secretary: Joe Fink ’16

Fairmont, MN

Fink Composite

Treasurer: Daniel Creese ’17

Boston, MA

DANIEL CREESE

VP of Recruitment: Brandon Chan ’17

Niles, IL

BRANDON CHAN

Pledge Education: Eric Zange ’16

St. Charles,  IL

ERIC ZANGE

Assistant Pledge Education: Matt Harding ’18

                                                Shoreview, MN

MATTHEW HARDING

Public Relations Chair: Nick Frandsen ’17

Eden Prairie, MN

NICHOLAS FRANDSEN

Alumni Relations: Taylor Becktold ’17

Scales Mound, IL

TAYLOR BECKTOLD

Philanthropy Chair: Taylor Becktold ’17

Scales Mound, IL

TAYLOR BECKTOLD

Social Media Chair: Davis Oberle ’18

Eden Prairie, MN

DAVIS OBERLE

1st Scholarship Chair: Devon Jacobs ’16

Greenfield, WI

DEVON JACOBS

2nd Scholarship Chair: Michael Thorison ’17

Cedarburg, WI

MICHAEL THORISON

Chapter Historian: Mitch Materna ’18

Algonquin, IL

MITCHELL MATERNA

Brotherhood Co-Chair: Eric Anderson ’17

Plymouth, MN

ERIC ANDERSON

Brotherhood Co-Chair: Austin Bettle ’16

Ankeny, IA

AUSTIN BETTLE

Risk Manager: Zach Berman ’16

Minnetonka, MN

ZACHARY BERMAN

Social Co-Chair: Tom Bernier ’16

Waunakee, WI

TOM BERNIER

Social Co-Chair: Daniel White ’17

Evanston, IL

DANIEL WHITE

Fitness Chair: Jeremy Price ’17

Hamburg, MN

JEREMY PRICE

Assistant Recruitment Chair: Mitch Materna ’18

Algonquin, IL

MITCHELL MATERNA

Intramural Chair: Johnny Farris ’16

Sycamore, IL

JOHN FARRIS

Parliamentarian: Max Lasko ’16

Buffalo Grove, IL

MAXWELL LASKO

Chaplain: Bryce Dorff ’17

LaCrosse, WI

BRYCE DORFF

Community Service Chair: Bryce Dorff ’17

La Crosse, WI

BRYCE DORFF

Assistant Treasurer: Matt Craven ’18

Champaign, IL

MATTHEW CRAVEN

Librarian: Jason Solomon ’17

Roselle, IL

JASON SOLOMON

Fundraising Chair: Nate Self ’17

Chanhassen, MN

NATHAN SELF

First Guard: Zach Berman ’16

Minnetonka, MN

ZACHARY BERMAN

                            Second Guard: Josh Cain ’16

Geneseo, IL

JOSH CAIN

Standards Board Senior Representative: Andrew Soelter ’15

Fairmont, MN

ANDREW SOELTER

Standards Board Junior Representative: Devon Jacobs ’16

Greenfield, WI

DEVON JACOBS

Standards Board Sophomore Representative: Gabe McNee ’17

Eden Prairie, MN

GABE McNEE

Standards Board Freshman Representative: Dennis Kilcoyne ’18

New Lenox, IL

DENNIS KILCOYNE

 

Comments ...